Cowlitz County Precincts / Candidates

Home  »  PCO Liberty Alliance  »  Cowlitz County PCOLA  »  Cowlitz County Precincts / Candidates
LD 19 & LD 20 Precinct Maps  
What Precinct Are You In?

Following is a list of all precincts by precinct number.   Active links on candidate names will direct you to their profile on this site.  Names with a “-” after them are profile pages which are still under construction. TERMS: “Allied” means a candidate who is in support of our published objectives and has chosen to campaign with the PCO Liberty Alliance campaign name. “Preferred” means a candidate in a contested race who is preferred by the PCO Liberty Alliance.  Some are specifically in support of our objectives but have chosen to run their own campaign, others are believed to be largely in support of them but are not actually affiliated with the PCO Liberty Alliance.  It does not necessarily mean that the person’s opponent has been vetted or interviewed.  It means that at minimum this candidate at some point expressed support of our objectives or is believed to be in support of them.

Precinct # Precinct Name Candidate Status
1 Alabama Janice Barrera – ALLIED / PREFERRED
2 Ammons Darlene Sutinen – ALLIED / PREFERRED
3 Arkansas Gail Egner ALLIED / PREFERRED
4 Bakers NO CANDIDATE FILED
5 Baltimore Bob Klinefelter ALLIED / PREFERRED
6 Beacon Bonnie Decius – PREFERRED
7 Boondox NO CANDIDATE FILED
8 Brynion Selena Hansen ALLIED / PREFERRED
9 Burcham NO CANDIDATE FILED
10 Caples Thomas Buck – ALLIED / PREFERRED
11 Carrolls Arne Mortensen ALLIED / PREFERRED
12 Castle Rock NO CANDIDATE FILED
13 Chinook Mike Fess – ALLIED / PREFERRED
14 Cloverdale Brian Davis – ALLIED / PREFERRED
15 Coal Creek Josh Sutinen – ALLIED / PREFERRED
16 Columbia Heights NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
17 Columbia Valley Gardens Devon Ward – ALLIED / PREFERRED
18 Crawford Daniel Wood – ALLIED / PREFERRED
19 Delameter Brent Blackburn – ALLIED / PREFERRED
20 Douglas NO CANDIDATE FILED
21 Elk Ridge NO CANDIDATE FILED
22 Harris Carl Hendrickson – ALLIED / PREFERRED
23 Haussler NO CANDIDATE FILED
24 Hillcrest Aryelle Erdman – ALLIED / PREFERRED
25 Hudson Darrell Smith – ALLIED / PREFERRED
26 Industrial NO CANDIDATE FILED
27 Kalama North Richard Merz – PREFERRED
28 Kalama South Rus Jones – ALLIED / PREFERRED
29 Kessler Robert (Bob) Werner – ALLIED / PREFERRED
30 Lake Dan McDonald – ALLIED / PREFERRED
31 Laurel David Millard ALLIED / PREFERRED
32 Lewis River Scott Whittington – ALLIED / PREFERRED
33 Lexington Warren Townsend – ALLIED / PREFERRED
34 Lone Oak Zach Millard ALLIED / PREFERRED
35 Magnolia Keith Linn – ALLIED / PREFERRED
36 Marigold Taddeus Sundqvist – ALLIED / PREFERRED
37 McGowan NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
38 Memorial Daniel Ramirez – ALLIED / PREFERRED
39 Mill Ronda Bowyer – ALLIED / PREFERRED
40 Mint Valley April Valdez ALLIED / PREFERRED
41 Modrow Jerry Ross – ALLIED / PREFERRED
42 Mt. Solo NO CANDIDATE FILED
43 Nevada David Troy Millard ALLIED / PREFERRED
44 Ocean Beach Edward Hamilton – ALLIED / PREFERRED
45 Olson NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
46 Ostrander Jerry Cooper ALLIED / PREFERRED
47 Owl Creek Aaron Riutta – ALLIED / PREFERRED
48 Pacific Dane Clarke – ALLIED / PREFERRED
49 Ponderosa John Howerton – ALLIED / PREFERRED
50 Powell NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
51 Redpath NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
52 Ridgecrest NO CANDIDATE FILED
53 Robbins Tom Weese – ALLIED / PREFERRED
54 Rose Valley NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
55 Ryderwood NO CANDIDATE FILED
56 Sacajawea AnneMarie Skoog – ALLIED / PREFERRED
57 Sandy Bend Valerie Tinney – ALLIED / PREFERRED
58 Silver Lake Micah Robichaux – ALLIED / PREFERRED
59 Sparks NO PREFERRED CANDIDATE
60 St. Hellens NO CANDIDATE FILED
61 Stella Jim Verhei  – ALLIED / PREFERRED
62 Toutle Holly R Finehout ALLIED / PREFERRED
63 Tower Jolene  Williamson ALLIED / PREFERRED
64 Tunstall Diane Koenig – ALLIED / PREFERRED
65 View David Koski – ALLIED / PREFERRED
66 West Kelso Jared Franklin ALLIED / PREFERRED
67 Willow Grove Ruben Byman – ALLIED / PREFERRED
68 Windemere Sam Webb – ALLIED / PREFERRED
69 Woodage Sherrie Wilson – ALLIED / PREFERRED
70 Woodland North Jennifer Heffernan ALLIED / PREFERRED
71 Woodland South Donna Butler – ALLIED / PREFERRED
72 Yale NO CANDIDATE FILED
The PCO Liberty Alliance (PCOLA) was founded to support and help elect Republican PCO candidates who 1) generally support the published objectives of PCOLA; and 2) would like to leverage the collaborative structure of PCOLA for their election. PCOLA expressly does not endorse, recommend or fund any non-PCO political candidate, political policy, initiative, or any other activity unrelated to the explicit objective of helping its allied PCO candidates become elected. The views and actions of the individual PCO candidates associated with the PCOLA group and founding members of PCOLA, acting as individuals, are neither controlled nor endorsed in any way by PCOLA. Links to other resources from any PCOLA website are for informational purposes and the content of any linked resource is not fully reviewed or endorsed in any way by the PCO Liberty Alliance. The appearance of any political candidate in front of PCOLA associated PCO candidates or at any PCOLA sponsored event does not imply PCOLA endorsement of the candidate in any way. Any information distributed at any PCOLA event or to any PCOLA list is strictly educational in nature and in no way implies endorsement of any person, initiative or local or national issue.